Fall 2019 school events currently booked:

Boise, Idaho school district, September 9 - 13, 2019 - Cynthia Mann Elementary, Hawthorne School, Liberty Elementary, Jefferson Elementary

Bend, Oregon school district, September 16-18, 2019 - Pine Ridge Elementary, Three Rivers School, Ponderosa Elementary

Corvallis, Oregon, September 19, 2019 - Lincoln Elementary

Albany, Oregon, September 20, 2019 -

Salem, Oregon, September 23-27, 2019 - Battle Creek Elementary, Pringle Elementary, Wright Elementary, Brush College Elementary, Hoover Elementary, Liberty Elementary, Miller Elementary, Salem Heights Elementary

Vancouver, Washington, Clackamas, Beaverton, and Hillsboro, Oregon, September 30-October 4, 2019 - Hazel Dell Elementary, Ogden Elementary School, Verne Duncan Elementary, Happy Valley Elementary, Scouters Mountain Elementary

Longview and Kelso, Washington, October 7, 2019 -

Centralia, Washington, October 8, 2019 - Orin Smith Elementary

Olympia, Washington, October 9, 2019 -

Poulsbo, Silverdale, and Bremerton, Washington, October 10 - 11, 2019 -

Bellingham, Washington, October 14-15, 2019 - Silver Beach Elementary, Geneva, Wade King

Everett, Washington, October 16-18, 2019 - Silver Lake Elementary, Silver Firs Elementary

Spring 2019 schools that participated in the TOWERVALE tour:  

Tacoma school district, January 14 - 16, 2019: Lynnwood Elementary, Boze Elementary, Grant Elementary, Whitman Elementary, Washington Elementary, Woodridge Elementary.

Walla Walla school district, January 17th and 18th, 2019: Sharpstein Elementary, Berney Elementary, Greenpark Elementary, Edison Elementary, Blue Ridge Elementary, Prospect Point Elementary.

Kennewick, Pasco and Richland School Districts, January 28 - February 1, 2019: Cottonwood Elementary, Sacajawea Elementary, Tapteal Elementary, James McGee Elementary, Lewis and Clark Elementary, Marcus Whitman Elementary, Maya Angelou Elementary, William Wiley Elementary, Amon Creek Elementary, Captain Gray STEM Elementary, Barbara McClintock Elementary STEM, Emerson Elementary, Jefferson Elementary, Orchard Elementary.

Spokane school district, February 11-15, 2019 Willard Elementary, Arlington Elementary, Grant Elementary, Adams Elementary, Progress Elementary, Riverbend Elementary, Opportunity Elementary, Chester Elementary, Ponderosa Elementary, Sunrise Elementary, Chester Elementary.

Bellevue and Issaquah school districts, February 25 - March 1, 2019 Clark Elementary, Sunset Elementary, Briarwood Elementary, Wilburton Elementary, Clyde Hill Elementary, Apollo Elementary, Ardmore Elementary, Cougar Ridge Elementary, Medina Elementary, Cherry Crest, Newport Heights.

Beaverton School district, March 5 - 6, 2019 Booking begins December 10.

Federal Way and Auburn School districts, March 7 - 8, 2019 Twin Lakes Elementary, Rainier View Elementary, Sherwood Forest Elementary, Eastgate Elementary.

Shoreline SD, Edmonds SD, and Northshore school districts, March 18-22, 2019 Seaview Elementary, Briarcrest Elementary, Meridian Park Elementary, Echo Lake Elementary, Chrystal Springs Elementary, Woodin Elementary, Bear Creak Elementary, Moorlands Elementary, Maywood Hills Elementary, Lynnwood Elementary, Parkwood Elementary.

Renton and Kent school districts, April 1 - April 5, 2019 Carriage Crest Elementary, Sierra Heights Elementary, Springbrook Elementary, Maplewood Elementary, Tiffany Park Elementary, Hazelwood Elementary, Fairwood Elementary, Park Orchard Elementary, East Hills Elementary, Jenkins Creek Elementary

Bethel, Puyallup and Sumner school districts, April 22-23, 2019 Evergreen Elementary, Woodland Elementary, Carson Elementary, Crestwood Elementary, Pope Elementary.

Lake Washington School district, May 6 - 10, 2019 Rockwell Elementary, Albert Einstein Elementary, Frost Elementary, Rosa Parks Elementary, Benjamin Rush Elementary.